Tuqiao, China Page

Other names: 土桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3757 Longitude 116.4226 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52463

Weather Charts


Tuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huamin (1.7 nm)
Lianpeng (2.6 nm)
Fengfang (0.9 nm)
Fengziqiao (1.4 nm)
Siquanshan (1.7 nm)
Sizhangli (2.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Gangwan (2.6 nm)
Zhongshan (3.3 nm)
Hamazui (3.5 nm)
Gangdong (1.0 nm)
Yuankang Fengjia (1.9 nm)
Hangqiao (2.1 nm)
Hengqu (2.1 nm)
Xiashe (2.2 nm)
Laoshan Panjia (2.6 nm)
Zhuguang (2.9 nm)
Zhuling (2.8 nm)
Xihuangxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 24 nm W 314
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 33 nm W 280
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 39 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Duchang County
18.2 nm NW Hukou County
19.0 nm SW Poyang Lake
18.3 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:23 2016