Gangdong, China Page

Other names: 港东

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3726 Longitude 116.4410 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50705

Weather Charts


Gangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiao (1.0 nm)
Fengziqiao (2.3 nm)
Huamin (2.5 nm)
Laoshan Panjia (3.0 nm)
Fengfang (1.0 nm)
Sizhangli (2.0 nm)
Siquanshan (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Zhongshan (3.5 nm)
Tongmu (3.4 nm)
Yuankang Fengjia (1.0 nm)
Xuejiashan (2.4 nm)
Zhaxia Liujia (2.8 nm)
Hengqu (1.5 nm)
Zhuling (2.2 nm)
Xiashe (2.4 nm)
Hangqiao (2.4 nm)
Laowu (2.9 nm)
Zhuguang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 25 nm W 313
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 34 nm W 280
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 38 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Duchang County
18.8 nm NW Hukou County
19.2 nm SW Poyang Lake
19.1 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016