Fengziqiao, China Page

Other names: 冯梓桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3954 Longitude 116.4067 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55554

Weather Charts


Fengziqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengziqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengziqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangwan (1.2 nm)
Lianpeng (2.2 nm)
Xinhe (2.2 nm)
Hamazui (2.4 nm)
Zhongshan (2.5 nm)
Mazui (3.0 nm)
Dawusunjia (3.4 nm)
Siquanshan (0.7 nm)
Fengfang (1.4 nm)
Sizhangli (2.0 nm)
Yuantou (2.1 nm)
Gangdong (2.3 nm)
Yuankang Fengjia (3.0 nm)
Tuqiao (1.4 nm)
Huamin (1.9 nm)
Hangqiao (3.2 nm)
Laoshan Panjia (3.4 nm)
Xiashe (3.4 nm)
Tanhuzhou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 23 nm W 313
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm W 278
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 78 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Duchang County
16.8 nm NW Hukou County
16.9 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
19.8 nm S Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:26 2016