Tianzui, China Page

Other names: 天咀

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7151 Longitude 115.6604 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16526

Weather Charts


Tianzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengongwei (0.2 nm)
Hengtangbei (1.5 nm)
Jieshang (1.8 nm)
Zhuanggan (2.4 nm)
Qiufang (0.9 nm)
Shangshanlong (1.5 nm)
Laowuxia (1.6 nm)
Ehu (2.3 nm)
Qishan (2.3 nm)
Huangba (2.7 nm)
Dunshang (2.8 nm)
Niugukeng (0.9 nm)
Zhuwu (1.7 nm)
Shiniuhu (1.9 nm)
Chikengli (2.6 nm)
Jingkoutang (2.7 nm)
Wukengli (1.5 nm)
Chuanlongke (1.6 nm)
Datangdu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm S 171
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 138
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
13.3 nm S Ductina
14.0 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.2 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:50 2016