Hengtangbei, China Page

Other names: 横塘背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7040 Longitude 115.6359 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21432

Weather Charts


Hengtangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieshang (0.3 nm)
Datong (1.9 nm)
Xincheng (2.2 nm)
Shangtang (2.4 nm)
Aoshang (2.5 nm)
Zhuanggan (2.3 nm)
Shangshanlong (2.3 nm)
Laowuxia (2.5 nm)
Qishan (2.9 nm)
Ehu (2.9 nm)
Wukengli (1.2 nm)
Chuanlongke (1.3 nm)
Shengongwei (1.3 nm)
Tianzui (1.5 nm)
Niugukeng (2.2 nm)
Qiufang (2.3 nm)
Zhuwu (2.7 nm)
Shigongdi (1.8 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm S 168
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 136
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
12.4 nm S Ductina
16.2 nm SE Huanghuai
15.2 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016