Qiufang, China Page

Other names: 丘坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7285 Longitude 115.6685 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13373

Weather Charts


Qiufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshanlong (1.0 nm)
Hengtangbei (2.3 nm)
Zhuanggan (2.3 nm)
Jieshang (2.6 nm)
Laowuxia (1.1 nm)
Ehu (1.7 nm)
Dunshang (1.9 nm)
Qishan (1.9 nm)
Huangba (2.0 nm)
Chikengli (1.8 nm)
Jingkoutang (2.0 nm)
Shiba (2.3 nm)
Tianzui (0.9 nm)
Shengongwei (1.1 nm)
Niugukeng (1.2 nm)
Zhuwu (2.1 nm)
Shiniuhu (2.1 nm)
Wukengli (2.4 nm)
Chuanlongke (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm S 172
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 139
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 45 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
14.2 nm S Ductina
13.8 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.8 nm S Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016