Shatangli, China Page

Other names: 沙塘里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7313 Longitude 115.7388 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13281
Mid-range map of Shatangli Large range map of Shatangli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebei (0.6 nm)
Shiba (1.6 nm)
Jingkoutang (1.9 nm)
Chikengli (2.2 nm)
Zhoujia (0.2 nm)
Yangdikeng (1.0 nm)
Tianhuli (1.9 nm)
Dawuxia (2.6 nm)
Shangqi (0.6 nm)
Keshuxia (2.0 nm)
Tianxinli (2.4 nm)
Yuantangtou (1.1 nm)
Diaozhongji (1.1 nm)
Shuanghu (1.1 nm)
Caidi (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia (1.6 nm)
Youtou Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Changling (2.3 nm)
Qincaitang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 31 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm S 178
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm S 144
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 82 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
15.2 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
16.0 nm S Huanghuai
15.8 nm SW Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:16:37 2016