Qincaitang, China Page

Other names: 芹菜塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6975 Longitude 115.7080 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13813

Weather Charts


Qincaitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qincaitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qincaitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiniuhu (1.0 nm)
Zhuwu (1.3 nm)
Niugukeng (1.9 nm)
Datangdu (2.0 nm)
Yuantangtou (1.5 nm)
Hebei (2.1 nm)
Jingkoutang (2.3 nm)
Shiba (2.4 nm)
Chikengli (2.5 nm)
Shatangli (2.6 nm)
Changling (1.4 nm)
Youtou Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Youtouxiacun (1.9 nm)
Caidi (2.0 nm)
Zhaojia (2.0 nm)
Shangqi (2.7 nm)
Shuibei (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiadi (0.9 nm)
Sanbashui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 31 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm S 175
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 33 nm S 140
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.6 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
13.2 nm SW Ductina
14.3 nm S Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016