Caidi, China Page

Other names: 菜地

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7043 Longitude 115.7430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13282

Weather Charts


Caidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhaojia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantangtou (1.1 nm)
Qincaitang (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiadi (2.5 nm)
Shuibei (2.6 nm)
Diaozhongji (0.9 nm)
Shuanghu (0.9 nm)
Shangqi (1.2 nm)
Shatangli (1.6 nm)
Hebei (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Yangdikeng (2.6 nm)
Shiba (2.6 nm)
Keshuxia (2.9 nm)
Guishi (1.8 nm)
Changchangpai (2.6 nm)
Youtou Xiacun (0.9 nm)
Changling (0.9 nm)
Youtouxiacun (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm S 178
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 143
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 80 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
14.3 nm S Huanghuai
14.0 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
14.5 nm SW Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016