Qingshan'ao, China Page

Other names: Qingshan’ao,青山坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3318 Longitude 117.5209 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27835

Weather Charts


Qingshan'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengkeng (1.2 nm)
Wangcun (3.1 nm)
Qiancheng (3.2 nm)
Paiqiancun (3.3 nm)
Dawu (3.3 nm)
Neiqian (3.6 nm)
Shijia (1.0 nm)
Lintang (1.3 nm)
Kaokeng (2.1 nm)
Yanqiancun (3.3 nm)
Xiongjia (3.5 nm)
Gangtou (3.5 nm)
Zhuanglinli (3.8 nm)
Chengjiadun (4.0 nm)
Zhongfan (1.8 nm)
Waigukeng (2.9 nm)
Meiyuan (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Qingyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 18 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm S 157
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 78 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 84 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
14.4 nm NW Fuliang County
18.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm W Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016