Meiyuan, China Page

Other names: 梅源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3339 Longitude 117.5844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20584

Weather Charts


Meiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfan (2.4 nm)
Lintang (3.0 nm)
Qingshan'ao (3.3 nm)
Xudongkeng (1.0 nm)
Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Yanqiancun (2.5 nm)
Guojia (2.6 nm)
Chengjiakeng (2.7 nm)
Hongjia (3.4 nm)
Zhanjia (3.7 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.8 nm)
Shishanxia (2.8 nm)
Waiyupu (2.8 nm)
Rujiawan (3.3 nm)
Kengtou (3.7 nm)
Waigukeng (1.7 nm)
Zhucunwu (2.9 nm)
Gucheng (3.6 nm)
Youting (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 21 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm S 160
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
16.4 nm NW Fuliang County
16.1 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station
23.3 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:32 2016