Zhuanglinli, China Page

Other names: 庄林里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3946 Longitude 117.5303 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11179

Weather Charts


Zhuanglinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanglinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanglinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiadun (1.7 nm)
Xiongjia (2.0 nm)
Gangtou (2.0 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Changxi (1.3 nm)
Waifeng (2.5 nm)
Cuijia (3.2 nm)
Dalianshan (3.2 nm)
Pancun (3.3 nm)
Changxi (0.9 nm)
Wushizui (0.9 nm)
Yanqiancun (2.2 nm)
Caojia (2.9 nm)
Chengjiakeng (2.8 nm)
Guojia (3.2 nm)
Kaokeng (1.8 nm)
Lintang (2.6 nm)
Shijia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 18 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm S 159
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 81 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
11.8 nm NW Fuliang County
18.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.1 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016