Qianxu, China Page

Other names: 前墟

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1488 Longitude 114.8026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianxu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botang (1.0 nm)
Luodong (1.1 nm)
Huashan (2.2 nm)
Dayuanli (2.3 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Guantangli (2.5 nm)
Ruokeng (2.5 nm)
Qiuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Datianjie (1.2 nm)
Yanguoli (2.2 nm)
Hanqiao (2.3 nm)
Wuwan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shajiang (2.7 nm)
Tangpingguo (1.0 nm)
Xujia (1.5 nm)
Dongshang (2.4 nm)
Longshi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm E 69
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 66 nm E 117
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm E 64
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Wuning County
25.3 nm NE 115th meridian east
23.1 nm W Xiushui County
26.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016