Huashan, China Page

Other names: 花山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1584 Longitude 114.7614 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11233

Weather Charts


Huashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dayuanli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanshi (1.5 nm)
Majiayuan (2.4 nm)
Qiuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Ruokeng (1.1 nm)
Chenjia (2.1 nm)
Litou (2.2 nm)
Cheduixia (2.2 nm)
Fanjia (2.8 nm)
Paixia (2.8 nm)
Luodong (1.4 nm)
Botang (1.4 nm)
Qianxu (2.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Kanshang (1.8 nm)
Xujia (2.1 nm)
Guantangli (2.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 57 nm E 70
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 68 nm E 116
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm E 65
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Wuning County
21.4 nm SW Xiushui County
25.7 nm NE 115th meridian east
31.1 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:04 2016