Chuanshi, China Page

Other names: 川石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1504 Longitude 114.7333 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19945

Weather Charts


Chuanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiayuan (1.0 nm)
Dongjia (1.5 nm)
Shidizhuang (1.9 nm)
Liangkou (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.0 nm)
Cheduixia (2.8 nm)
Litou (2.8 nm)
Dayuanli (1.5 nm)
Huashan (1.5 nm)
Qiuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Ruokeng (2.3 nm)
Guantangli (2.4 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Kanshang (1.0 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.4 nm)
Shuikeng (2.5 nm)
Liaojiawu (2.5 nm)
Liufang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 59 nm E 70
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 70 nm E 115
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE Wuning County
19.9 nm SW Xiushui County
26.9 nm NE 115th meridian east
31.4 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:15 2016