Datianjie, China Page

Other names: 大田街

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1642 Longitude 114.8181 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10505

Weather Charts


Datianjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botang (2.2 nm)
Luodong (2.2 nm)
Yanguoli (1.2 nm)
Wuwan (2.0 nm)
Litian (2.3 nm)
Yangguanli (2.6 nm)
Nanbian (3.1 nm)
Hanqiao (1.1 nm)
Dianxia (2.1 nm)
Shangmaotian (2.2 nm)
Sili (2.2 nm)
Shanghuangdong (2.8 nm)
Huangjia (1.2 nm)
Qianxu (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Tangpingguo (1.7 nm)
Shajiang (2.7 nm)
Aoxia (2.7 nm)
Xujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 54 nm E 69
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 66 nm E 118
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm E 65
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE Wuning County
24.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
24.2 nm SW Xiushui County
26.1 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016