Meifangyuan, China Page

Other names: 梅坊源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7646 Longitude 116.1898 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23075

Weather Charts


Meifangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meifangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meifangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Gangxi (1.7 nm)
Guoxucun (2.6 nm)
Hongjia (2.7 nm)
Caofangzui (2.8 nm)
Ganjia (3.3 nm)
Tanjia (1.8 nm)
Zhanfang (2.0 nm)
Changqing (2.9 nm)
Xiaqianbei (3.0 nm)
Shangqianbei (3.1 nm)
Gutang (1.8 nm)
Zhoushe (2.2 nm)
Laojiang (3.0 nm)
Qiyuan (3.1 nm)
Jinshan (3.2 nm)
Kuzhu (1.5 nm)
Laoqu (2.4 nm)
Anyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 37 nm W 294
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm N 340
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 107 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
15.6 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.6 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016