Shangqianbei, China Page

Other names: 上前北

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8156 Longitude 116.2005 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 2E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22187

Weather Charts


Shangqianbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqianbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqianbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqianbei (0.4 nm)
Nan'an (1.5 nm)
Dengjia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Laoliujiadu (0.7 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Shangxubu (2.3 nm)
Dengxu (2.6 nm)
Xubu (2.7 nm)
Changqing (0.4 nm)
Tiannan (2.0 nm)
Jinshan (2.8 nm)
Gangxiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhanfang (1.3 nm)
Tanjia (1.8 nm)
Zhoushe (2.1 nm)
Gutang (3.0 nm)
Meifangyuan (3.1 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm N 338
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm W 289
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 64 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 104 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
12.8 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
19.3 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.5 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:51 2016