Mafang, China Page

Other names: 马房

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4605 Longitude 116.1576 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40975

Weather Charts


Mafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiongcun (1.1 nm)
Yujiawa (2.3 nm)
Hetou Yanjia (2.6 nm)
Fangqiao (3.0 nm)
Tangxi (3.4 nm)
Xihucun (2.2 nm)
Dongchengcun (2.8 nm)
Lishizong (3.0 nm)
Donggaolijia (3.5 nm)
Guantiancun (3.5 nm)
Yingming (2.4 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Yingshan (2.8 nm)
Zhanggangcun (1.3 nm)
Xichang Hujia (2.0 nm)
Huxia Xiongjia (2.2 nm)
Luojia Ping (3.2 nm)
Guijia (3.2 nm)
Saozhougang Liujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 12 nm W 259
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 15 nm W 311
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 356
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Jinxian South Railway Station
10.5 nm NE Junshan Lake
10.2 nm E Nanchang County
10.2 nm E Jinxian County
12.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm NW Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:52 2016