Zhanggangcun, China Page

Other names: 章岗村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4385 Longitude 116.1560 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40979

Weather Charts


Zhanggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichang Hujia (1.2 nm)
Hetou Yanjia (2.4 nm)
Tangxi (2.7 nm)
Fangqiao (3.5 nm)
Mafang (1.3 nm)
Xiaxiongcun (2.1 nm)
Yujiawa (3.2 nm)
Xihucun (3.3 nm)
Huxia Xiongjia (1.4 nm)
Luojia Ping (2.2 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Yingshan (2.6 nm)
Yingming (3.1 nm)
Guijia (2.1 nm)
Saozhougang Liujia (2.4 nm)
Lingxia Hucun (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhao (3.3 nm)
Changgang (3.3 nm)
Tanjiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 12 nm W 265
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 16 nm W 314
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm N 356
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Jinxian South Railway Station
10.2 nm E Nanchang County
10.2 nm E Jinxian County
11.4 nm NE Junshan Lake
12.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016