Louqian, China Page

Other names: 楼前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9801 Longitude 116.9773 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23030

Weather Charts


Louqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueshan (0.5 nm)
Goushu (1.8 nm)
Macunwan (2.3 nm)
Kongjia (2.6 nm)
Chenjiafang (3.0 nm)
Yangjiamen (3.1 nm)
Pengjia (1.0 nm)
Huangdongcun (1.8 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (1.8 nm)
Caoshan Lujia (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Shijia (1.9 nm)
Ligeyuan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Beiyuan (2.4 nm)
Heyuancun (1.1 nm)
Sanjiangkou (1.3 nm)
Yankeng (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm E 65
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 61 nm W 295
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Shangqing (town)
5.5 nm N China Danxia
8.1 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
8.1 nm N Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:40 2016