Yangjiamen, China Page

Other names: 杨家门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9457 Longitude 116.9340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19756

Weather Charts


Yangjiamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangfang (1.9 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Panshang (3.2 nm)
Huangtong (3.4 nm)
Macunwan (1.8 nm)
Kongjia (2.4 nm)
Yueshan (2.7 nm)
Yangtian (3.1 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (3.6 nm)
Huangdongcun (3.6 nm)
Goushu (1.3 nm)
Yankeng (1.8 nm)
Sanjiangkou (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Heyuancun (2.9 nm)
Louqian (3.1 nm)
Gaoqiao Linchang (0.8 nm)
Zhoufangpai (2.2 nm)
Guanwang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 60 nm W 298
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm E 64
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N China Danxia
8.0 nm NE Shangqing (town)
10.2 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
10.2 nm N Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016