Shijia, China Page

Other names: 石家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9606 Longitude 117.0050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22067

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyuancun (1.0 nm)
Louqian (1.9 nm)
Sanjiangkou (2.2 nm)
Yueshan (2.3 nm)
Yankeng (2.5 nm)
Goushu (2.8 nm)
Huangdongcun (3.6 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (3.6 nm)
Ligeyuan (2.0 nm)
Pengjia (2.7 nm)
Quanyuan (3.4 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.8 nm)
Caoshan Lujia (3.9 nm)
Beiyuan (1.0 nm) Wangjiashan (0.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Xiashan (3.8 nm)
Dingkeng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm E 63
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 63 nm W 296
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 79 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Shangqing (town)
6.7 nm N China Danxia
9.5 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
9.5 nm N Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016