Jiuqi, China Page

Other names: 九磜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3584 Longitude 116.0648 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14362

Weather Charts


Jiuqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozi Yuancun (1.0 nm)
Laifang (2.3 nm)
Lao'anbei (2.4 nm)
Xiejiafang (2.5 nm)
Tangwei (3.0 nm)
Liutian (1.7 nm)
Shangkancun (2.0 nm)
Dalixie (2.7 nm)
Makeng (3.1 nm)
Wangshikeng (3.2 nm)
Tieshucun (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (1.6 nm)
Guxicun (1.7 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.2 nm)
Yangliudong (1.5 nm)
Guilinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wenfang (2.5 nm)
Qulaicun (3.2 nm)
Nanling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.9 nm NE Guangchang County
34.9 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
38.1 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:47 2016