Liutian, China Page

Other names: 留田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3809 Longitude 116.0444 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16872

Weather Charts


Liutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lao'anbei (1.1 nm)
Laifang (1.7 nm)
Xiejiafang (1.9 nm)
Furongkeng (2.5 nm)
Jiangbei (2.9 nm)
Shang'anhu (3.0 nm)
Xinjie (3.1 nm)
Wangshikeng (1.8 nm)
Changmukeng (2.2 nm)
Makeng (2.2 nm)
Shangkancun (1.0 nm)
Tieshucun (2.0 nm)
Gaoling (2.5 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.8 nm)
Dalixie (3.0 nm)
Jiuqi (1.7 nm)
Guozi Yuancun (1.8 nm)
Yangliudong (2.8 nm)
Yaquesou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.4 nm NE Guangchang County
36.6 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
38.5 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:47 2016