Guxicun, China Page

Other names: 古溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3574 Longitude 116.0966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Guxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieshucun (1.2 nm)
Jiuqi (1.7 nm)
Guozi Yuancun (2.6 nm)
Yangliudong (2.7 nm)
Liutian (3.1 nm)
Gaoling (1.0 nm)
Zhushanxia (1.4 nm)
Dalixie (2.1 nm)
Fenghuang (2.7 nm)
Shangkancun (2.9 nm)
Anbei (3.5 nm)
Makeng (3.5 nm)
Shashanpai (1.5 nm)
Mingkeng (2.3 nm)
Wenfang (1.9 nm)
Huluxie (2.5 nm)
Jiangzishang (2.8 nm)
Nanling (3.0 nm)
Guilinzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm S 139 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 93 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.1 nm NE Guangchang County
34.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
36.6 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:56 2016