Gushi, China Page

Other names: 固石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2422 Longitude 115.5996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Gushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbao (1.3 nm)
Zhongshicun (1.5 nm)
Shuigukeng (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuanzhai (2.8 nm)
Xinwujia (3.1 nm)
Jiangbei (1.3 nm)
Jiangbeicun (1.7 nm)
Chizhukeng (2.0 nm)
Xinxuzi (3.1 nm)
Shuibeicun (3.2 nm)
Tangtouxia (1.5 nm)
Yingxiacun (2.3 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.3 nm)
Jiuwubei (1.3 nm)
Anlishan (1.9 nm)
Huangniqiu (2.6 nm)
Lengshuicun (2.6 nm)
Xifencun (2.9 nm)
Weinao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 232
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.9 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
42.4 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:08 2016