Lengshuicun, China Page

Other names: 冷水村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1989 Longitude 115.6072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Lengshuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anlishan (1.1 nm)
Weinao (1.8 nm)
Xifencun (2.0 nm)
Dalianshan (2.7 nm)
Jiuwubei (1.9 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.5 nm)
Gushi (2.6 nm)
Yingxiacun (2.6 nm)
Shangbao (2.9 nm)
Huangniqiu (0.2 nm)
Baizhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Hanzhai (2.2 nm)
Penxing (2.7 nm)
Xiekengcun (0.8 nm)
Goujing (1.4 nm)
Shangbu (1.5 nm)
Zhangshutan (2.4 nm)
Zhupojing (2.7 nm)
Dalongba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm W 234
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.9 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
40.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
41.4 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:09 2016