Zhongshicun, China Page

Other names: 中石村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2551 Longitude 115.5747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Zhongshicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuigukeng (1.1 nm)
Neijingzi (2.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.9 nm)
Yuanshu'an (2.9 nm)
Chizhukeng (1.1 nm)
Xinwujia (1.6 nm)
Xinxuzi (2.1 nm)
Shuibeicun (2.9 nm)
Jiangbeicun (1.2 nm)
Jiangbei (1.3 nm)
Gushi (1.5 nm)
Tangtouxia (3.0 nm)
Shangbao (1.0 nm)
Jiuwubei (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuanzhai (2.1 nm)
Nantianduan (2.7 nm)
Anlishan (2.8 nm)
Xifencun (3.3 nm)
Weinao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm W 230
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 114 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.7 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
41.7 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016