Dongtang, China Page

Other names: 东塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5484 Longitude 118.1210 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38657

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Micaolong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliyu (1.0 nm)
Wuli (1.2 nm)
Shaxi (1.6 nm)
Guanglibian (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.6 nm)
Guanjia (2.2 nm)
Shanghu (1.1 nm)
Dongyang (1.7 nm)
Tangtou (2.1 nm)
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Laowu (0.9 nm)
Shantang (1.9 nm)
Laowu (0.7 nm)
Zhaojia (0.6 nm)
Yankeng (2.0 nm)
Huangnifan (2.5 nm)
Zhancun (2.6 nm)
Guanjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm S 219
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 71 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station
9.1 nm E Fujiang Village
9.8 nm NE Yushan County
9.5 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi
10.5 nm SW Shangrao
10.7 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:21 2016