Shaxi, China Page

Other names: Sha-hsi

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5667 Longitude 118.1000 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33863

Weather Charts


Shaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingtang (1.4 nm)
Guidunshe (1.6 nm)
Tongjia (2.0 nm)
Baishidi (2.3 nm)
Xintang (0.9 nm)
Yingtangwei (1.6 nm)
Zhuojia (2.5 nm)
Shanghu (0.4 nm)
Tangtou (1.4 nm)
Dongtang (1.6 nm)
Micaolong (1.7 nm)
Dongyang (2.1 nm)
Laowu (2.4 nm)
Guanglibian (0.6 nm)
Lijia (0.6 nm)
Wuliyu (1.3 nm)
Wuli (1.3 nm)
Zhaojia (1.8 nm)
Laowu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm S 212
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station
9.2 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi
9.8 nm NE Yushan County
10.4 nm SW Shangrao
10.3 nm E Fujiang Village
11.1 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016