Guanjia, China Page

Other names: 管家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5138 Longitude 118.0870 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38722

Weather Charts


Guanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwang (1.6 nm)
Tangwei (1.9 nm)
Guanjia (0.6 nm)
Lingxi (1.6 nm)
Wuli (2.0 nm)
Tongjia (2.0 nm)
Wuliyu (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Guanglibian (2.7 nm)
Dongtang (2.7 nm)
Zhancun (1.3 nm)
Huangnifan (1.4 nm)
Laowu (2.2 nm)
Yankeng (2.4 nm)
Ludi (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.5 nm)
Tangshang (2.7 nm)
Guangming (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 10 nm S 218
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
6.9 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi
7.8 nm SW Shangrao
11.0 nm E Fujiang Village
12.6 nm NE Yushan County
13.4 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016