Dananling, China Page

Other names: 大南岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5242 Longitude 118.2285 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58784

Weather Charts


Dananling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dananling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dananling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcun (1.1 nm)
Gecun (2.3 nm)
Tiankeng Linchang (2.4 nm)
Xitan (2.4 nm)
Shantou (2.9 nm)
Lisaiwu (1.5 nm)
Aotou (2.0 nm)
Dananqiao (2.5 nm)
Danan (2.5 nm)
Zhangwu (1.0 nm)
Qiancun (1.5 nm)
Jijia (1.7 nm)
Bengshandi (2.5 nm)
Jiangjia (2.5 nm)
Qianwu (2.4 nm)
Xixi (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.8 nm)
Dayangting (3.1 nm)
Huafenyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm W 238
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 44 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm E 54
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Fujiang Village
8.2 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
9.1 nm N Yushan County
12.1 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
14.2 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
14.8 nm W Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016