Jiangjia, China Page

Other names: 姜家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4831 Longitude 118.2293 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114533

Weather Charts


Jiangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixi (1.4 nm)
Qianwu (1.5 nm)
Huafenyan (1.5 nm)
Dayangting (1.6 nm)
Gecun (1.9 nm)
Chalutou (2.3 nm)
Tiankeng Linchang (2.3 nm)
Xitan (2.5 nm)
Luocun (2.6 nm)
Yangcun (2.0 nm)
Dananling (2.5 nm)
Jijia (2.4 nm)
Qiancun (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawu (0.7 nm)
Fujiapeng (1.4 nm)
Miaolingshan (1.6 nm)
Putang (1.9 nm)
Nanshan (2.2 nm)
Hewu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm W 246
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm E 52
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 75 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Fujiang Village
10.5 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
11.6 nm N Yushan County
12.1 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
13.9 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
14.2 nm W Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016