Bengshandi, China Page

Other names: 崩山底

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5408 Longitude 118.2717 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48801

Weather Charts


Bengshandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengshandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengshandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwu (1.5 nm)
Dananling (2.5 nm)
Dananqiao (2.8 nm)
Danan (2.9 nm)
Nanyang (1.4 nm)
Wangnitang (1.5 nm)
Wancun (2.6 nm)
Erdouwang (2.8 nm)
Wufan (3.1 nm)
Sandu (3.2 nm)
Dongkengwu (3.2 nm)
Shicun (1.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.0 nm)
Xiayuan (2.6 nm)
Lutingshan (2.9 nm)
Lizhangyuan (3.0 nm)
Qiancun (1.6 nm)
Jijia (1.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm W 239
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm E 54
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 71 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Fujiang Village
6.6 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
8.3 nm N Yushan County
14.5 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:31 2016