Wangnitang, China Page

Other names: 王泥塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5644 Longitude 118.2777 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48778

Weather Charts


Wangnitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyang (0.2 nm)
Zhangwu (2.5 nm)
Dananqiao (2.7 nm)
Danan (2.9 nm)
Erdouwang (1.6 nm)
Sandu (1.8 nm)
Sidou (2.1 nm)
Wufan (2.1 nm)
Liantang (3.3 nm)
Wancun (1.4 nm)
Dongkengwu (2.0 nm)
Tangbian (2.2 nm)
Lutingshan (2.6 nm)
Xiayuan (3.1 nm)
Bengshandi (1.5 nm)
Shicun (2.1 nm)
Qiancun (3.0 nm)
Jijia (3.2 nm)
Guanshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm W 236
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm E 54
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Fujiang Village
5.2 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
7.0 nm N Yushan County
15.2 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016