Zhongshi, China Page

Other names: 重石

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0090 Longitude 120.8209 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196894

Weather Charts


Zhongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailuyu (1.6 nm) Shih-li-ts'un (1.0 nm)
Zhangtian'an (1.1 nm)
Ruili (1.2 nm)
Mingyu (1.5 nm)
Gao'ao (1.5 nm)
Tongzhou (1.8 nm)
Hsi-chang (2.0 nm)
Tai-t'ou (2.1 nm)
Wangzhai (2.2 nm)
Hongduqiao (2.4 nm)
Xixincheng (1.0 nm)
Xincheng (1.1 nm)
Jianshan (1.4 nm)
Wanzhangdai (1.7 nm)
Shan-ch'ien (1.8 nm)
Cangxia (2.2 nm)
Zhongshi (0.7 nm)
Xindoumen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 6 nm S 164 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 46 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 90 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
2.4 nm SW Port of Wenzhou
4.1 nm NE Liushi, Yueqing
4.6 nm S Longwan District
6.9 nm E 28th parallel north
7.2 nm W Sanjiang Church
7.8 nm SW The 1st Affiliated Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016