Wanzhangdai, China Page

Other names: 万丈埭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9986 Longitude 120.8502 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159444

Weather Charts


Wanzhangdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhangdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhangdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincheng (0.5 nm)
Zhongshi (1.7 nm)
Zhongshi (1.8 nm)
Shan-ch'ien (0.8 nm)
Xixincheng (1.0 nm)
Xiaogang (1.0 nm)
Jianshan (1.6 nm)
Xicen (1.6 nm)
Qianxicen (1.7 nm)
Ruili (2.0 nm)
Shih-li-ts'un (2.0 nm)
Hsi-chang (2.2 nm)
Sanshan (2.1 nm)
Cangxia (0.5 nm)
Jindong (1.7 nm)
Hsieh-chai (1.9 nm)
Zhongduan (1.6 nm)
Shuangkuntou (1.7 nm)
Dankunshanxia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 5 nm S 178 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 45 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 91 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
3.0 nm SW Port of Wenzhou
3.3 nm NE Liushi, Yueqing
4.4 nm SW Longwan District
5.3 nm E 28th parallel north
9.3 nm NE Yueqing
8.9 nm SW The 1st Affiliated Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:46 2016