Shan-ch'ien, China Page

Other names: Shan-ch’ien

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0108 Longitude 120.8544 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177189

Weather Charts


Shan-ch'ien Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shan-ch'ien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shan-ch'ien Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixincheng (0.8 nm)
Xincheng (0.9 nm)
Ruili (1.6 nm)
Shih-li-ts'un (1.7 nm)
Zhangtian'an (1.8 nm)
Zhongshi (1.8 nm)
Jianshan (1.0 nm)
Hsi-chang (1.5 nm)
Wannan (2.0 nm)
Xiaogang (0.4 nm)
Xicen (0.9 nm)
Qianxicen (1.0 nm)
Hsieh-chai (1.3 nm)
Sanshan (1.4 nm)
Jindong (1.4 nm)
Hsia-fou-t'ou (1.9 nm)
Wanzhangdai (0.8 nm)
Cangxia (1.0 nm)
Zhongduan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 5 nm S 181 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 44 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 90 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
2.6 nm NE Liushi, Yueqing
3.6 nm SW Port of Wenzhou
5.2 nm SW Longwan District
5.1 nm E 28th parallel north
8.6 nm NE Yueqing
8.9 nm W Sanjiang Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:57 2016