Xiayuxing, China Page

Other names: 夏余星

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1159 Longitude 119.1255 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27775
Mid-range map of Xiayuxing Large range map of Xiayuxing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhou (1.3 nm)
Donggangshan (2.1 nm)
Shandichen (2.1 nm)
Qianqiao (2.3 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Xiazhangwu (1.4 nm)
Shucun (1.6 nm)
Kejia (1.7 nm)
Dushanxu (2.8 nm)
Qingtangxia (0.4 nm)
Mianfeng (1.2 nm)
Liantang (1.3 nm)
Guangming (1.3 nm)
Xihe (1.7 nm)
Qianjia (2.1 nm)
Hongluxia (1.0 nm)
Fujia (1.8 nm)
Ruotang (2.2 nm)
Dongshao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 2 nm E 93
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 14 nm W 232 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 49 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.5 nm SE Longyou Caves
5.7 nm SE Longyou County
11.9 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou
11.9 nm NE Zhuge Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:43 2016