Dongshao, China Page

Other names: 东邵

Latitude 29.0881 Longitude 119.1535 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72035
Mid-range map of Dongshao Large range map of Dongshao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujia (1.1 nm)
Hongluxia (1.9 nm)
Ruotang (2.3 nm)
Mapingzhang (2.6 nm)
Liantang (1.0 nm)
Mianfeng (1.1 nm)
Guangming (1.5 nm)
Qianjia (1.5 nm)
Qingtangxia (1.8 nm)
Xihe (2.2 nm)
Xiayuxing (2.2 nm)
Xiafeng (2.7 nm)
Xiazhang (1.2 nm)
Jinxing Wan (1.9 nm)
Shangshantou (2.4 nm)
Yatang (1.0 nm)
Xutangzhu (1.2 nm)
Xutangdui (1.5 nm)
Zhongbu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 1 nm N 39
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 15 nm W 241 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 48 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.3 nm SE Longyou Caves
3.5 nm SE Longyou County
12.2 nm NE Zhuge Village
12.1 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:05 2016