Xutangzhu, China Page

Other names: 圩塘朱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0734 Longitude 119.1694 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113200

Weather Charts


Xutangzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xutangzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xutangzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatang (0.9 nm)
Xutangdui (0.9 nm)
Fujia (2.1 nm)
Xiazhang (1.2 nm)
Dongshao (1.2 nm)
Jinxing Wan (1.6 nm)
Qianjia (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.2 nm)
Mianfeng (2.3 nm)
Guangming (2.6 nm)
Shangshantou (1.3 nm)
Jiangtangdi (2.2 nm)
Jujia (2.3 nm)
Shangzhang Jiabu (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Huaiwang (2.4 nm)
Zhongbu (1.8 nm)
Tingtangxu (2.7 nm)
Guokenglong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 2 nm N 9
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 15 nm W 245 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 48 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Longyou Caves
2.4 nm S Longyou County
2.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm NE Zhuge Village
12.4 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:46 2016