Lujia, China Page

Other names: 吕家,Lüjia

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0861 Longitude 119.0894 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44726

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilifeng Nongchang (1.9 nm) Qianqiao (0.3 nm)
Zhuxin (1.3 nm)
Dongzhou (1.5 nm)
Shandichen (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Yantou (2.5 nm)
Donggangshan (2.7 nm)
Ruotang (1.2 nm)
Hongluxia (1.8 nm)
Fujia (2.3 nm)
Xiayuxing (2.6 nm)
Anquan (0.9 nm)
Humen (1.1 nm)
Mapingzhang (1.9 nm)
Lutang (2.2 nm)
Lutangjiao (2.4 nm)
Shuangtang (2.5 nm)
Tuanyicun (2.8 nm)
Tuanshiwang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 4 nm E 70
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 12 nm W 234 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 51 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm E Longyou Caves
5.8 nm SE Longyou County
9.3 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou
14.5 nm NE Zhuge Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:09 2016