Xiashanlinkeng, China Page

Other names: 下山林坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7194 Longitude 121.8048 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 121° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29405

Weather Charts


Xiashanlinkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanlinkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanlinkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangqiao (1.1 nm)
Dasong (1.4 nm)
Sankeng (1.5 nm)
Tuliang (1.8 nm)
Dasong'ao (2.6 nm)
Tengjiapu (1.8 nm)
Maoyang (1.8 nm)
Xiaxitou (2.0 nm)
Tangjia (0.3 nm)
Dexingqi (1.8 nm)
Xiayang (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiamian (2.2 nm)
Qianyangli (2.3 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Xiapadai (0.9 nm)
Qihua (1.0 nm)
Zhongtang (1.6 nm)
Qiushan (2.0 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 17 nm N 315
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 18 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 31 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 38 nm N 27
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 72 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.7 nm W Dongqian Lake
9.4 nm N Wuga Station
10.9 nm N Beilun Gymnasium
10.6 nm E 122nd meridian east
12.3 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.3 nm N HVDC Zhoushan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:49 2016