Xiayang, China Page

Other names: 下洋

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7238 Longitude 121.8383 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 121° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27221

Weather Charts


Xiayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia (1.5 nm)
Xiashanlinkeng (1.8 nm)
Xiapadai (1.9 nm)
Qihua (2.0 nm)
Zhongtang (2.8 nm)
Fangqiao (2.8 nm)
Tengjiapu (3.0 nm)
Sankeng (3.0 nm)
Lujia (1.0 nm)
Ganghou (1.2 nm)
Haikou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Lifan (2.8 nm)
Shangheng (2.8 nm)
Qianyangli (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiamian (0.5 nm)
Dexingqi (1.1 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.2 nm)
Qiushan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 18 nm W 311
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 20 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 30 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 37 nm N 25
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 72 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.5 nm N Wuga Station
8.8 nm E 122nd meridian east
10.5 nm N Beilun Gymnasium
9.3 nm W Dongqian Lake
12.0 nm N Beilun District
12.4 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:07 2016