Maoyang, China Page

Other names: 毛洋

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7407 Longitude 121.7808 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25281

Weather Charts


Maoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tengjiapu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasong'ao (1.5 nm)
Quandai (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia'ao (1.8 nm)
Yangshan (2.6 nm)
Xiaxitou (0.3 nm)
Hualong (2.0 nm)
Qinyong (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Fengxi (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (1.9 nm) Sankeng (0.5 nm)
Fangqiao (0.9 nm)
Dasong (1.6 nm)
Xiashanlinkeng (1.8 nm)
Tuliang (1.9 nm)
Xiapadai (2.6 nm)
Qihua (2.7 nm)
Zhongpeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 15 nm N 315
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 17 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 32 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 37 nm N 29
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 73 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Dongqian Lake
7.1 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.1 nm N Wuga Station
9.9 nm N Beilun Gymnasium
11.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
11.0 nm N HVDC Zhoushan
11.3 nm N Beilun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:30 2016