Zhoujia'ao, China Page

Other names: 周家岙,Zhoujia’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7599 Longitude 121.7539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14730

Weather Charts


Zhoujia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Quandai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshan (0.9 nm)
Luye'ao (1.8 nm)
Luye (2.0 nm)
Hualong (0.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.0 nm)
Tiantong (2.2 nm)
Sanxipu (2.6 nm)
Liuqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaxitou (1.7 nm)
Maoyang (1.8 nm)
Tengjiapu (1.9 nm)
Qinyong (2.6 nm)
Fengxi (2.7 nm)
Dasong'ao (1.9 nm)
Sankeng (2.1 nm)
Dasongling (2.3 nm)
Fangqiao (2.6 nm)
Dasong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 13 nm N 316
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 15 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 33 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 37 nm N 32
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 73 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Dongqian Lake
7.1 nm N Wuga Station
8.6 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.3 nm NE Beilun Gymnasium
9.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.9 nm N HVDC Zhoushan
9.9 nm NW Ningbo Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016