Tianpengli, China Page

Other names: 田蓬里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6673 Longitude 119.3461 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianpengli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpengli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongling (2.4 nm)
Heling (2.6 nm)
Dihukeng (1.1 nm)
Beichu (1.2 nm)
Rishaichu (1.4 nm)
Rishaiwu (1.9 nm)
Zhuchiling (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiawu (3.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Shifeng (3.0 nm)
Shenjia (2.9 nm)
Dazhou (0.5 nm)
Hongcun (1.6 nm)
Dawuli (1.8 nm)
Jincun (2.5 nm)
Xidong (2.6 nm)
Qiwu (3.0 nm)
Lincha (3.0 nm)
Baixi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm S 194
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 40 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm S 209 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 61 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Jiande
10.3 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.0 nm SW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:44 2016