Jincun, China Page

Other names: 金村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6257 Longitude 119.3519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xidong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lincha (1.7 nm)
Xiaojia (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Hongcun (1.0 nm)
Dawuli (1.5 nm)
Dazhou (2.1 nm)
Tianpengli (2.5 nm)
Qiwu (0.9 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.5 nm)
Baixi (0.8 nm)
Shantouyang (1.6 nm)
Xucun (1.6 nm)
Jiangzhu (2.3 nm)
Nicun (2.8 nm)
Xueshang (3.2 nm)
Chunlian (3.3 nm)
Mopanli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 32 nm S 196
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 39 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 57 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 62 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Jiande
9.4 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.2 nm SW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:43 2016