Dawuli, China Page

Other names: 大坞里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6444 Longitude 119.3698 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongcun (1.0 nm)
Dazhou (1.7 nm)
Lincha (2.9 nm)
Tianpengli (1.8 nm)
Rishaichu (2.5 nm)
Rishaiwu (3.1 nm)
Dihukeng (3.0 nm)
Beichu (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (1.2 nm)
Shenjia (1.9 nm)
Xibian (1.9 nm)
Changning (2.2 nm)
Qiwu (1.4 nm)
Jincun (1.5 nm)
Xidong (1.6 nm)
Baixi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.5 nm)
Shantouyang (2.7 nm)
Xucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 33 nm S 197
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 38 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 61 nm E 47
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Jiande
10.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.6 nm SW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:59 2016